Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Swainsona  43 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Swainsona acuticarinata
Limestone Swainson-pea
Swainsona adenophylla
Violet Swainson-pea
Swainsona affinis
Common Poison Pea
Swainsona behriana
Behr's Swainson-pea
Swainsona burkittii
Woolly Darling Pea
Swainsona campestris
Nullarbor Plain Swainson-pea
Swainsona campylantha
Curved Swainson-pea
Swainsona canescens
Grey swainsona
Swainsona colutoides
Bladder swainsona
Swainsona dictyocarpa
Coondambo pea
Swainsona disjuncta
Swainsona eremaea
Desert Orange Swainson-pea
Swainsona extrajacens
Flood-plain Swainson-pwa
Swainsona fissimontana
Broken Hill Pea
Swainsona flavicarinata
Yellow-keel Swainson-pea
Swainsona formosa
Sturts desert-pea
Swainsona fuscoviridis
Dark Green Swainson-pea
Swainsona greyana
Hairy Darling pea
Swainsona kingii
King's Pea
Swainsona laxa
Yellow Skeleton Swainson-Pea
Swainsona leeana
Lee's Swainson-pea
Swainsona lessertiifolia
Coast Swainson-pea; Poison Pea
Swainsona microcalyx
Wild Violet
Swainsona microphylla
Small-leaf Swainson-pea
Swainsona minutiflora
Small-flower Swainson-pea
Swainsona murrayana
Murray's Slender Darling-Pea
Swainsona oligophylla
Clay-pan Swainson-pea
Swainsona oliveri
Oliver's Darling-pea
Swainsona oroboides
Kneed Darling Pea
Swainsona phacoides
Lilac Darling Pea
Swainsona procumbens
Broughton Pea
Swainsona purpurea
Purple Swainson-pea
Swainsona pyrophila
Yellow Swainson-pea
Swainsona reticulata
Kneed Swainson-pea
Swainsona sericea
Silky Swainson-pea
Swainsona stipularis
Orange Darling-pea
Swainsona swainsonioides
Downy Darling-pea
Swainsona tenuis
Slender Darling-pea
Swainsona tephrotricha
Ashy-haired Swainson-pea
Swainsona unifoliolata
Gypsum Swainson-pea
Swainsona vestita
Hairy Swainson-pea
Swainsona villosa
Villous Swainson-pea
Swainsona viridis
Creeping Darling-pea