Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Templetonia  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Templetonia aculeata
Spiny Mallee-pea
Templetonia battii
Spiny Templetonia
Templetonia egena
Desert Broombush
Templetonia incrassata
Thick-stemmed Broombush Templetonia
Templetonia retusa
Flame Bush
Templetonia rossii
Flat Templetonia
Templetonia stenophylla
Leafy templetonia