Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Trifolium  30 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Trifolium angustifolium *
Narrow-leaf Clover
Trifolium arvense var. arvense *
Hare's-foot Clover
Trifolium campestre *
Hop Clover
Trifolium cernuum *
Nodding Clover
Trifolium cherleri *
Cupped Clover
Trifolium dubium *
Yellow Suckling Clover
Trifolium fragiferum var. fragiferum *
Strawberry Clover
Trifolium fragiferum var. pulchellum *
Strawberry Clover
Trifolium glomeratum *
Ball Clover
Trifolium hirtum *
Hairy Clover
Trifolium incarnatum var. incarnatum *
Carnation Clover
Trifolium lappaceum *
Burdock Clover
Trifolium micranthum *
Slender Suckling Clover
Trifolium nigrescens *
Trifolium ornithopodioides *
Bird's-foot Fenugreek
Trifolium pilulare *
Ball Clover
Trifolium pratense var. pratense *
Red Clover
Trifolium repens *
Dutch Clover
Trifolium resupinatum var. majus *
Shafted Clover
Trifolium resupinatum var. resupinatum *
Reversed Trefoil
Trifolium rubens *
Trifolium scabrum *
Rough Clover
Trifolium squamosum *
Trifolium stellatum *
Star Clover
Trifolium striatum *
Knotted Clover
Trifolium strictum *
Trifolium subterraneum *
Sub Clover
Trifolium suffocatum *
Suffocated Clover
Trifolium tomentosum *
Woolly-headed Clover
Trifolium vesiculosum var. vesiculosum *