Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Vicia  10 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Vicia cracca *
Tufted Vetch
Vicia hirsuta *
Tiny Vetch
Vicia monantha
One-flower Vetch
Vicia monantha ssp. monantha *
One-flower Vetch
Vicia monantha ssp. triflora *
Vicia sativa ssp. cordata *
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra *
Narrow-leaf Vetch
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa *
Golden Tare
Vicia tetrasperma *
Slender Vetch
Vicia villosa ssp. eriocarpa *