Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Allium  9 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Liliaceae
Allium ampeloprasum *
Wild Leek
Allium cepa ?e
Onion
Allium neapolitanum *
Naples Onion
Allium paniculatum ssp. paniculatum *
Leek
Allium roseum ?e
Allium scorodoprasum ssp. rotundum ?e
Allium scorodoprasum ssp. scorodoprasum ?e
Sand Leek
Allium triquetrum *
Angled Onion
Allium vineale *
Field Garlic