Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Dianella  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Liliaceae
Dianella brevicaulis
Blueberry Flax-lily
Dianella callicarpa
Swamp Flax-lily
Dianella longifolia var. grandis
Yellow-anther Flax-lily
Dianella porracea
Yellow-anther Flax-lily
Dianella revoluta var. divaricata
Broad-leaf Flax-lily
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta
Spreading Flax-lily
Dianella sp. Coastal (C.R.Alcock 3033)
Dianella tarda
Late-flowered Flax-lily