Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Xanthorrhoea  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Liliaceae
Xanthorrhoea australis
Austral Grass-tree
Xanthorrhoea caespitosa
Sand-heath Grass-tree
Xanthorrhoea minor ssp. lutea
Little Grass-tree
Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata
Mount Lofty Grass-tree
Xanthorrhoea semiplana ssp. semiplana
Flat-leaf Grass-tree
Xanthorrhoea semiplana ssp. tateana
Tate's Grass-tree
Xanthorrhoea thorntonii
Desert Grass-tree