Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Linum  4 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Linaceae
Linum marginale
Native Flax
Linum strictum ssp. strictum *
Upright Yellow Flax
Linum trigynum *
Tiny Yellow Flax
Linum usitatissimum *
Field Flax