Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Lythrum  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Lythraceae
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Hyssop Loosestrife
Lythrum junceum (*)
Mediterranean Loosestrife
Lythrum paradoxum
Strange Loosestrife
Lythrum salicaria
Purple Loosestrife
Lythrum wilsonii
Wilson's Loosestrife