Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Hibiscus  11 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Malvaceae
Hibiscus brachychlaenus
Hibiscus brachysiphonius
Low Hibiscus
Hibiscus burtonii
Hibiscus krichauffianus
Velvet-leaved Hibiscus (Purar-purarpa)
Hibiscus solanifolius
Tomato-leaf Hibiscus
Hibiscus sturtii var. grandiflorus
Hill Hibiscus
Hibiscus sturtii var. muelleri
Sturt's Hibiscus
Hibiscus sturtii var. sturtii
Hill Hibiscus
Hibiscus sturtii var. truncatus
Hibiscus tridactylites (*)
Bladder Ketmia
Hibiscus verdcourtii
Bladder Ketmia