Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Malva  8 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Malvaceae
Malva arborea *
Tree Mallow
Malva assurgentiflora ?e
Malva neglecta ?e
Round-leaf Mallow
Dwarf Mallow
Malva nicaeensis *
Mallow Of Nice
Malva parviflora *
Marshmallow
Small-flower Marshmallow
Malva preissiana
Coastal Austral Hollyhock
Australian Hollyhock

Native Hollyhock
Malva pseudolavatera *
Lesser Tree Mallow
Cretan Hollyhock
Malva weinmanniana
Inland Austral Hollyhock
Australian Hollyhock

Native Hollyhock