Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Marsilea  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Marsileaceae
Marsilea costulifera
Narrow-leaf Nardoo
Marsilea cryptocarpa
Common Nardoo
Marsilea drummondii
Common Nardoo
Marsilea exarata
Swayback Nardoo
Marsilea hirsuta
Short-fruit Nardoo
Marsilea mutica (?n)
Smooth Nardoo