Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Eremophila  64 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Myoporaceae
Eremophila alternifolia
Scented Emubush
Eremophila arachnoides ssp. tenera
Spider Emubush
Eremophila arenaria
Eremophila barbata
Blue Range Emubush
Eremophila battii
Eremophila behriana
Rough Emubush
Eremophila bignoniiflora
Eurah
Eremophila bowmanii ssp. latifolia
Velvet Fuchsia-bush
Eremophila clarkei
Turpentine Bush
Eremophila crassifolia
Trim Emubush
Eremophila dalyana
Eremophila decipiens ssp. decipiens
Desert Turkey-bush
Eremophila decussata
Nullarbor Emubush
Eremophila delisseri
Nullarbor Emubush
Eremophila dendritica
Eremophila deserti
Turkey-bush
Eremophila divaricata ssp. divaricata
River Turkey-bush
Eremophila duttonii
Dutton's Emubush
Eremophila elderi
Elder's Emubush
Eremophila fallax
Eremophila forrestii ssp. forrestii
Forrest's Emubush
Eremophila forrestii ssp. viridis
Grey Poverty-bush
Eremophila freelingii
Limestone Fuchsia-bush
Eremophila gibbifolia
Coccid Emubush
Eremophila gibsonii
Gibson's Desert-fuchsia
Eremophila gilesii ssp. gilesii
Giles' Emubush
Eremophila glabra ssp. glabra
Common Emubush
Eremophila glabra ssp. murrayana
Murray Emubush
Eremophila hillii
Hill's Emubush
Eremophila hygrophana
Eremophila interstans var. interstans
Eremophila latrobei ssp. glabra
Latrobe's Emubush
Eremophila latrobei ssp. latrobei
Grey Fuchsia-bush
Eremophila longifolia
Long-leaf Emubush
Eremophila macdonnellii
Macdonnell's Emubush
Eremophila macgillivrayi
Macgillivray's Emubush
Eremophila maculata ssp. brevifolia
Short-leaf Spotted Emubush
Eremophila maculata ssp. maculata
Fuchsia Bush
Eremophila neglecta
Eremophila obovata ssp. obovata
Eremophila oppositifolia
    ssp. angustifolia
Western Twin-leaf Emubush
Eremophila oppositifolia
    ssp. oppositifolia
Showy-sepal Emubush
Eremophila paisleyi ssp. glandulosa
Eremophila paisleyi ssp. paisleyi
Eremophila parvifolia ssp. parvifolia
Small-leaf Emubush
Eremophila pentaptera
Eremophila platythamnos ssp. exotrachys
Tjintjirrka
Eremophila platythamnos
    ssp. platythamnos
Eremophila platythamnos ssp. villosa
Eremophila polyclada
Flowering Lignum
Eremophila rotundifolia
Round-leaf Emubush
Eremophila santalina
Sandalwood Emubush
Eremophila scoparia
Silvery Emubush
Eremophila serrulata
Toothed Emubush
Eremophila sp. Praecox (R.H.Ashby 131)
Eremophila sturtii
Narrow-leaf Emubush
Eremophila subfloccosa ssp. glandulosa
Green-flower Emubush
Eremophila subfloccosa ssp. lanata
Green-flower Emubush
Eremophila undulata
Eremophila verrucosa ssp. brevistellata
Warty Emubush
Eremophila verrucosa ssp. verrucosa
Warty Emubush
Eremophila weldii
Purple Emubush
Eremophila willsii ssp. integrifolia
Will's Emubush
Eremophila willsii ssp. willsii
Will's Emubush