Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Myoporum  8 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Myoporaceae
Myoporum brevipes
Pale Myoporum
Myoporum insulare
Native Juniper
Myoporum montanum
Water-bush
Myoporum parvifolium
Dwarf Native Myrtle
Myoporum petiolatum
Sticky Boobialla
Myoporum platycarpum ssp. perbellum
Mallee Sugarwood
Myoporum platycarpum ssp. platycarpum
Sugarwood
Myoporum viscosum
Sticky Boobialla