Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Callistemon  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Myrtaceae
Callistemon brachyandrus
Prickly Bottlebrush
Callistemon pallidus (?e)
Lemon Bottlebrush
Callistemon rugulosus
Scarlet Bottlebrush
Callistemon sieberi
River Bottlebrush
Callistemon teretifolius
Flinders Ranges Red Bottlebrush
Callistemon viminalis ssp. viminalis (?e)
Callistemon wimmerensis
Wimmera Bottlebrush