Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Eucalyptus  125 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Myrtaceae
Eucalyptus alatissima
Wing-fruited Mallee
Eucalyptus albens
White Box
Eucalyptus albopurpurea
Port Lincoln Mallee
Eucalyptus angulosa
Southern Ridge-fruited Mallee
Eucalyptus arcana
Carpenter Rocks Gum
Eucalyptus arenacea
Sand Stringybark
Eucalyptus baxteri
Brown Stringybark
Eucalyptus behriana
Broad-leaved Box
Eucalyptus bicostata
Southern Blue Gum
Eucalyptus botryoides (?e)
Southern Mahogany
Eucalyptus brachycalyx
Gilja
Eucalyptus burracoppinensis
Burracoppin Mallee
Eucalyptus cajuputea
Narrow-leaved Peppermint Box
Eucalyptus calcareana
Nundroo Mallee
Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. calycogona
Red Mallee
Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. spaffordii
Spafford's Square-fruit Mallee
Eucalyptus calycogona ssp. trachybasis
Red Mallee
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. arida
Inland River Red Gum
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
    ssp. camaldulensis
River Red Gum
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. minima
Finders Ranges River Red Gum
Eucalyptus campaspe (?e)
Silver Gimlet
Eucalyptus canescens ssp. beadellii
Beadell's Mallee
Eucalyptus canescens ssp. canescens
Oak Valley Mallee
Eucalyptus capitanea
Desert Ridge-fruited Mallee
Eucalyptus cinerea (*)
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. cladocalyx
Eyre Peninsula Sugar Gum
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. crassa
Kangaroo Island Sugar Gum
Eucalyptus cladocalyx ssp. petila
Flinders Ranges Sugar Gum
Eucalyptus cneorifolia
Kangaroo Island Narrow-leaf Mallee
Eucalyptus concinna
Great Victoria Desert Mallee
Eucalyptus conferruminata ssp. recherche (*)
Eucalyptus conglobata ssp. conglobata
Port Lincoln Mallee
Eucalyptus coolabah
Coolabah
Eucalyptus cornuta (?e)
Eucalyptus cosmophylla
Cup Gum
Eucalyptus cretata
Chalky Mallee
Eucalyptus cyanophylla
Murraylands Mallee
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
    ssp. dalrympleana
Mountain White Gum
Eucalyptus densa ssp. densa (*)
Eucalyptus diversifolia
    ssp. diversifolia
Coastal White Mallee
Eucalyptus diversifolia ssp. hesperia
Wylie Scarp Mallee
Eucalyptus dumosa
Dumosa Mallee
Eucalyptus dundasii (?e)
Dundas Blackbutt
Eucalyptus eremicola ssp. eremicola
Vokes Hill Mallee (Nawa)
Eucalyptus eremicola ssp. peeneri
Peeneri Mallee
Eucalyptus eremophila ssp. eremophila (?e)
Tall Sand Mallee
Eucalyptus falciformis
Western Peppermint
Eucalyptus fasciculosa
Pink Gum
Eucalyptus flindersii
Flinders Mallee
Eucalyptus forrestiana (?e)
Fuschia Gum
Eucalyptus gamophylla
Twin-leaved Mallee
Eucalyptus gillenii
Mount Lindsay Mallee
Eucalyptus gillii
Curly Mallee
Eucalyptus globulus (*)
Eucalyptus glomerosa
Jinjulu
Eucalyptus gomphocephala (*)
Eucalyptus gongylocarpa
Desert Gum
Eucalyptus goniocalyx ssp. exposa
Long-leaf Box
Eucalyptus goniocalyx ssp. goniocalyx
Bastard Box
Eucalyptus gracilis
White Mallee
Eucalyptus gypsophila
Desert White Mallee
Eucalyptus incrassata
Yellow Mallee
Eucalyptus intertexta
Smooth-barked Coolibah
Eucalyptus kalangadooensis
Eucalyptus lansdowneana
Crimson-flowered Mallee Box
Eucalyptus largiflorens
Black Box
Eucalyptus leptophylla
Narrow-leaf Red Mallee
Eucalyptus leptopoda ssp. elevata
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. leucoxylon
South Australian Blue Gum
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. megalocarpa
Large-fruit South Australian Blue Gum
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. pruinosa
Small-fruit Blue Gum
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. stephaniae
Scrubby Blue Gum
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha
    ssp. macrorhyncha
Red Stringybark
Eucalyptus mannensis ssp. mannensis
Mann Ranges Mallee
Eucalyptus mcintyrensis
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Grey Box
Eucalyptus microcarpa 'Adelaide Variant'
Adelaide Hills Grey Box
Eucalyptus minniritchi
Centralian Minniritchi Mallee
Eucalyptus obliqua
Messmate Stringybark
Eucalyptus odorata
Peppermint Box
Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. ampliata
Acorn Mallee
Eucalyptus oleosa ssp. oleosa
Red Mallee
Eucalyptus ovata ssp. grandiflora
Large-flowered Swamp Gum
Eucalyptus ovata ssp. ovata
Swamp Gum
Eucalyptus oxymitra
Sharp-capped Mallee
Eucalyptus paludicola
Fleurieu Swamp Gum
Eucalyptus pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Snow Gum (White Sallee)
Eucalyptus peninsularis
Cummins Mallee
Eucalyptus percostata
Ribbed White Mallee
Eucalyptus petiolaris
Eyre Peninsula Blue Gum
Eucalyptus phenax ssp. compressa
Kangaroo Island White Mallee
Eucalyptus phenax ssp. phenax
White Mallee
Eucalyptus pileata
Capped Mallee
Eucalyptus pimpiniana
Pimpin Mallee
Eucalyptus polybractea
Flinders Ranges Mallee Box
Eucalyptus porosa
Black Mallee Box
Eucalyptus remota
Mount Taylor Mallee
Eucalyptus repullulans
Chrysoprase Mallee
Eucalyptus rugosa
Kingscote Mallee
Eucalyptus saligna (*)
Sydney Blue Gum
Eucalyptus sideroxylon ssp. sideroxylon (?e)
Mugga
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. eucentrica
Inland Red Mallee
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. socialis
Summer Red Mallee
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. victoriensis
Great Victoria Desert Red Mallee
Eucalyptus socialis ssp. viridans
Green-leaved Red Mallee
Eucalyptus
  sp. Great Victoria Desert (D.Nicolle 3877)
GVD Narrow-leaf Red Mallee
Eucalyptus sparsa
Pil#anpa
Eucalyptus spathulata ssp. spathulata (?e)
Swamp Mallet
Eucalyptus steedmanii
Steedman's Mallet hybrid
Eucalyptus stoatei (?e)
Scarlet Pear Gum
Eucalyptus stricklandii (?e)
Eucalyptus torquata (*)
Coral Gum
Eucalyptus tricarpa ssp. tricarpa (?e)
Ironbark
Eucalyptus trivalva
Desert Mallee
Eucalyptus urna (?e)
Merrit
Eucalyptus utilis (?e)
Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. cygnetensis
Rough-bark Manna Gum
Eucalyptus viminalis ssp. viminalis
Manna Gum
Eucalyptus vokesensis
Vokes Hill Mallee
Eucalyptus wimmerensis
Wimmera Mallee Box
Eucalyptus woodwardii (?e)
Lemon-flowered Gum
Eucalyptus wyolensis
Wyola Mallee
Eucalyptus yalatensis
Yalata Mallee
Eucalyptus youngiana
Yarldarlba, Large-fruited Mallee
Eucalyptus yumbarrana
Yumbarra Mallee