Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Melaleuca  30 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Myrtaceae
Melaleuca acuminata ssp. acuminata
Creamy Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca armillaris ssp. akineta
Needle-leaf Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca armillaris ssp. armillaris (*)
Bracelet Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca bracteata
Black Tea-tree
Melaleuca brevifolia
Swamp Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca cuticularis
Western Swamp-paperbark
Melaleuca decussata
Cross-leaved Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca dissitiflora
Melaleuca eleuterostachya
Hummock Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca fulgens ssp. corrugata
Wrinkled Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca gibbosa
Slender Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca glomerata
Desert Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Salt Paper-bark
Melaleuca hypericifolia (*)
Melaleuca interioris
Broom Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca lanceolata
Dryland Tea-tree (Moonah)
Melaleuca leiocarpa
Pungent Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca microphylla (*)
Melaleuca nanophylla
Dwarf-leaf Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca nesophila (*)
Melaleuca oxyphylla
Pointed-leaf Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca pauperiflora ssp. mutica
Boree
Melaleuca quadrifaria
Limestone Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca sheathiana
Melaleuca squamea
Scaly-barked Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca squarrosa
Scented Paper-bark
Melaleuca trichostachya
Narrow-leaf Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca uncinata
Broom Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca wilsonii
Violet Honey-myrtle
Melaleuca xerophila
Inland Honey-myrtle