Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Oleaceae  9 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Oleaceae
Fraxinus angustifolia ssp. angustifolia (*)
Ash
Fraxinus angustifolia ssp. oxycarpa (?e)
Fraxinus ornus (*)
Manna Ash
Jasminum didymum ssp. lineare
Desert Jasmine
Jasminum mesnyi (*)
Jasminum polyanthum (?e)
Pink Jasmine
Ligustrum vulgare (*)
Common Privet
Olea europaea ssp. cuspidata (*)
African Olive
Olea europaea ssp. europaea (*)
Olive