Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Oenothera  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Onagraceae
Oenothera acaulis *
Oenothera affinis *
Long-flowered Evening Primrose
Oenothera biennis ?e
Evening-Primrose
Oenothera curtiflora ?e
Clock-weed
Oenothera drummondii ssp. drummondii *
Oenothera glazioviana *
Oenothera lindheimeri *
Clock Weed
Oenothera speciosa *
Mexican Evening Primrose
Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta *
Sweet-scented Evening Primrose