Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Onagraceae  19 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Onagraceae
Epilobium billardierianum
    ssp. billardierianum
Smooth Willow-herb
Epilobium billardierianum ssp. cinereum
Variable Willow-herb
Epilobium billardierianum
    ssp. intermedium
Variable Willow-herb
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum (*)
Glandular Willow-herb
Epilobium hirtigerum
Hoary Willow-herb
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Showy Willow-herb
Fuchsia magellanica (*)
Fuchsia
Ludwigia palustris (*)
Marsh Ludwigia
Ludwigia peploides ssp. montevidensis (*)
Clove-strip
Ludwigia repens (?e)
Creeping Primrose-willow.
Oenothera acaulis (*)
Oenothera affinis (*)
Long-flowered Evening Primrose
Oenothera biennis (?e)
Evening-Primrose
Oenothera curtiflora (?e)
Clock-weed
Oenothera drummondii ssp. drummondii (*)
Oenothera glazioviana (*)
Oenothera lindheimeri (*)
Clock Weed
Oenothera speciosa (*)
Mexican Evening Primrose
Oenothera stricta ssp. stricta (*)
Sweet-scented Evening Primrose