Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Caladenia  87 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Orchidaceae
Caladenia ampla
Caladenia argocalla
Large White Spider-orchid
Caladenia audasii
Mcivor Spider-orchid
Caladenia aurulenta
Long Golden-club Spider-orchid
Caladenia behrii
Pink-lipped Spider-orchid
Caladenia bicalliata ssp. bicalliata
Western Limestone Spider-orchid
Caladenia bicalliata ssp. cleistogama
Caladenia brumalis
Winter Spider-orchid
Caladenia bruniella
Caladenia calcicola
Eastern Limestone Spider-orchid
Caladenia campestris
Caladenia capillata
Daddy-long-legs
Caladenia cardiochila
Heart-lip Spider-orchid
Caladenia carnea
Pink Fingers Caladenia
Caladenia clavigera
Clubbed Spider-orchid
Caladenia clavula
Brown-club Spider Orchid
Caladenia cleistantha
Caladenia coactilis
Flinders Ranges Caladenia
Caladenia colorata
Mallee White Spider-orchid
Caladenia concolor
Maroon Spider-orchid
Caladenia conferta
Coast Spider-orchid
Caladenia congesta
Black-tongue Caladenia
Caladenia cruciformis
Bordertown Spider-orchid
Caladenia cucullata
Hooded Caladenia
Caladenia dilatata
Late Spider-orchid
Caladenia diversiflora
Caladenia ensigera
Caladenia filamentosa
Caladenia flaccida
Red Spider-orchid
Caladenia flindersica
Sand Spider-orchid
Caladenia formosa
Elegant Spider Orchid
Caladenia fragrantissima
Cream Spider-orchid
Caladenia fuliginosa
Caladenia fulva
Tawny Spider-orchid
Caladenia fuscata
Dusky Caladenia
Caladenia gladiolata
Bayonet Spider-orchid
Caladenia hastata
Mellblom's Spider-orchid
Caladenia hesperia
Coast Spider-orchid
Caladenia idiastes
Caladenia interanea
Caladenia intuta
Ghost Spider Orchid
Caladenia iridescens
Caladenia latifolia
Pink Fairies
Caladenia leptochila ssp. dentata
Queen Spider-orchid
Caladenia leptochila ssp. leptochila
Narrow-lip Spider-orchid
Caladenia littoricola
Caladenia lowanensis
Mallee Spider-orchid
Caladenia macroclavia
Large-club Spider-orchid
Caladenia mentiens
Lesser Fingers
Caladenia moschata
Graceful Caladenia
Caladenia necrophylla
Late Spider-orchid
Caladenia oraria
Coastal Spider-orchid
Caladenia ornata
Caladenia ovata
Ovate Spider-orchid
Caladenia parva
Small Spider-orchid
Caladenia phaeoclavia
Brown Clubbed Spider Orchid
Caladenia prolata
Fertile Caladenia
Caladenia pusilla
Pigmy Caladenia
Caladenia reticulata
Veined Caladenia
Caladenia richardsiorum
Little Dip Spider-orchid
Caladenia rigida
Adelaide Hills White Spider-orchid
Caladenia sanguinea
Red Spider-orchid
Caladenia saxatilis
Star Spider-orchid
Caladenia septuosa
Eyre Peninsula Spider-orchid
Caladenia sp. Finniss (R.Bates 308)
Finniss Spider-orchid
Caladenia
  sp. Monarto South (H.Goldsack 163 AD97708605A)
Caladenia sp. Southeast (R.Bates 66283)
Sand Spider-orchid
Caladenia sp. White (R.Bates 41056)
Pigmy Caladenia
Caladenia stellata
Star Spider-orchid
Caladenia stricta
Stiff Green-comb Spider-orchid
Caladenia strigosa
Southern Spider-orchid
Caladenia subglabriphylla
North Flinders Comb Spider Orchid
Caladenia tensa
Rigid Spider-orchid
Caladenia tentaculata
Large Green-comb Spider-orchid
Caladenia toxochila
Dryland Spider-orchid
Caladenia transitoria ssp. isolata
Shy Gremlin-orchid
Caladenia valida
Robust Spider-orchid
Caladenia variabilis
Variable Spider-orchid
Caladenia venusta
White Spider-orchid
Caladenia verrucosa
Mallee Spider-orchid
Caladenia versicolor
Candy Spider-orchid
Caladenia viriosa
Caladenia vulgaris
Lesser Caladenia
Caladenia woolcockiorum
Woolcock's Spider-orchid
Caladenia xanthochila
Yellow-lip Spider-orchid
Caladenia xantholeuca
Flinders Ranges White Caladenia
Caladenia zephyra
Sand Spider-orchid