Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Calochilus  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Orchidaceae
Calochilus campestris
Plains Beard-orchid
Calochilus cupreus
Copper Beard-orchid
Calochilus herbaceus
Swamp Bearded Orchid
Calochilus paludosus
Swamp Beard-orchid
Calochilus platychilus
Woodland Bearded orchid
Calochilus pruinosus
Plains Beard-orchid
Calochilus robertsonii
Purplish Beard-orchid