Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Diuris  11 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Orchidaceae
Diuris behrii
Golden Cowslips
Behr's Cowslip Orchid

Golden Moths
Diuris brevifolia
Short-leaf Donkey-orchid
Late Donkey-orchid
Diuris calcicola
Diuris chryseopsis
Small Golden Moths
Cowslip Orchid

Golden Moths
Diuris fastidiosa
Proud Diuris
Proud Donkey-orchid
Diuris orientis
Wallflower Donkey Orchid
Wallflower Donkey-orchid

Bulldogs
Diuris x palachila
Broad-lip Diuris
Diuris palustris
Cinnamon Donkey-orchid
Little Donkey-orchid
Diuris pardina
Common Donkey-orchid
Spotted Donkey-orchid
Diuris punctata var. punctata
Purple Diuris
Purple Donkey-orchid
Diuris sulphurea
Hornet Orchid
Tiger Orchid