Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Microtis  11 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Orchidaceae
Microtis arenaria
Common Onion-orchid
Microtis atrata
Yellow Onion-orchid
Microtis eremaea
Slender Onion-orchid
Microtis frutetorum
Microtis gracilenta
Microtis oblonga
Sweet Onion-orchid
Microtis orbicularis
Swamp Onion-orchid
Microtis parviflora
Slender Onion-orchid
Microtis rara
Sweet Onion-orchid
Microtis
  sp. Short-leaf (R.J.Bates 54342)
Microtis unifolia