Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Pterostylis  56 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Orchidaceae
Pterostylis aciculiformis
Needle-point Rustyhood
Pterostylis alata
Striped Greenhood
Pterostylis arenicola
Sandhill Greenhood
Pterostylis biseta
Veined Greenhood
Pterostylis boormanii
Sikh's Whiskers
Pterostylis bryophila
Blunt-tongue Greenhood
Pterostylis chlorogramma
Green-striped Greenhood
Pterostylis cobarensis
Tall Rusty-hood
Pterostylis concinna
Trim Greenhood
Pterostylis corpulenta
Tiny Greenhood
Pterostylis cucullata ssp. cucullata
South-east Leafy Greenhood
Pterostylis cucullata ssp. sylvicola
Mt Lofty Leafy Greenhood
Pterostylis curta
Blunt Greenhood
Pterostylis cycnocephala
Swan Greenhood
Pterostylis despectans
Mt Bryan Greenhood
Pterostylis dolichochila
Long-tongue Shell-orchid
Pterostylis erythroconcha
Red Shell-orchid
Pterostylis exalla
Coastal Rufous Hood
Pterostylis excelsa
Tall Rusty-hood
Pterostylis falcata
Sickle Greenhood
Pterostylis ferruginea
Sandplain Rufous-hood
Pterostylis flavovirens
Tall Greenhood
Pterostylis foliata
Slender Greenhood
Pterostylis sp. Hale (R.Bates 21725)
Hale Greenhood
Pterostylis ingens
Sharp Greenhood
Pterostylis lepida
Halbury Rufous-hood
Pterostylis lingua
Pterostylis littoralis
Pterostylis lustra
Sickle Greenhood
Pterostylis maxima
Large Rusty-hood
Pterostylis melagramma
Tall Greenhood
Pterostylis mirabilis
Mount Olinthus Rufous-hood
Pterostylis mutica
Midget Greenhood
Pterostylis nana
Dwarf Greenhood
Pterostylis nutans
Parrot's Beak Orchid
Pterostylis ovata
Gawler Ranges Greenhood
Pterostylis parviflora
Pterostylis pedunculata
Maroon-hood
Pterostylis planulata
Veined Greenhood
Pterostylis plumosa
Bearded Greenhood
Pterostylis prasina
Pterostylis psammophila
Two-bristle Greenhood
Pterostylis pusilla
Tiny Greenhood
Pterostylis robusta
Large Striped Greenhood
Pterostylis
  sp. Rock ledges (pl. 185, Bates & Weber 1990)
Pterostylis sanguinea
Red Banded-greenhood
Pterostylis setifera
Pterostylis
  sp. Short sepals (A.G.Spooner 12842)
Pterostylis simulans
Pterostylis smaragdyna
Pterostylis striata
Striped Greenhood
Pterostylis tasmanica
Pterostylis tenuissima
Swamp Greenhood
Pterostylis uliginosa
Pterostylis viriosa
Pterostylis xerophila
Desert Greenhood