Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Papaver  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Papaveraceae
Papaver aculeatum *
Bristle Poppy
Papaver argemone *
Pale Poppy
Papaver dubium *
Long-headed Poppy
Papaver hybridum *
Rough Poppy
Papaver rhoeas *
Corn Poppy
Papaver somniferum *
Opium Poppy