Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Pinaceae  10 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Pinaceae
Abies pinsapo (?e)
Spanish Fir
Cedrus deodara (?e)
Deodar
Pinus canariensis (*)
Pinus halepensis (*)
Aleppo Pine
Pinus nigra (*)
Corsican Pine
Pinus pinaster (*)
Cluster Pine
Pinus pinea (?e)
Pinus ponderosa (?e)
Ponderosa Pine
Pinus radiata (*)
Monterey Pine
Pseudotsuga menziesii (?e)
Douglas Fir