Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Plantago  19 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Plantaginaceae
Plantago sp. A (A.C.Robinson 704)
Pearson Island Plantain
Plantago albicans *
Plantago arenaria *
Rough Plantain
Plantago australis *
Southern Plantain
Plantago sp. B (R.Bates 44765)
Annual Plantain
Plantago bellardii *
Hairy Plantain
Plantago coronopus ssp. commutata *
Bucks-horn Plantain
Plantago coronopus ssp. coronopus *
Bucks-horn Plantain
Plantago cunninghamii
Sago Weed
Plantago debilis
Shade Plantain
Plantago drummondii
Dark Sago-weed
Plantago gaudichaudii
Colony Plantain
Plantago hispida
Hairy Plantain
Plantago lanceolata var. dubia *
Ribgrass
Plantago lanceolata var. lanceolata *
Ribgrass
Plantago major *
Greater Plantain
Plantago multiscapa
Many-stem Plantain
Plantago turrifera
Plantago varia
Variable Plantain