Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Polygalaceae  11 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Polygalaceae
Comesperma calymega
Heath Milkwort
Comesperma polygaloides
Small Milkwort
Comesperma scoparium
Broom Milkwort
Comesperma viscidulum
Sticky Milkwort
Comesperma volubile
Twining Milkwort
Muraltia heisteria (*)
Furze Muraltia
Polygala glaucifolia
Hairy Mat Milkwort
Polygala monspeliaca (*)
Annual Milkwort
Polygala myrtifolia (*)
Parrot Bush
Polygala triflora
Tri-coloured Milkwort
Polygala virgata (*)