Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Persicaria  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Polygonaceae
Persicaria attenuata ssp. attenuata
Persicaria capitata ?e
Japanese Knotweed
Persicaria decipiens
Slender Knotweed
Persicaria glabra ?e
Persicaria lapathifolia
Pink Knotweed
Persicaria maculosa *
Slender Knotweed
Persicaria orientalis *
Prince's Plume
Persicaria praetermissa
Spotted Knotweed
Persicaria prostrata
Trailing Knotweed