Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Rumex  17 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Polygonaceae
Rumex acetosella *
Sheep Sorrel
Rumex bidens
Mud Dock
Rumex brownii
Hooked Dock
Rumex comaumensis
Comaum Dock
Rumex conglomeratus *
Sharp Dock
Rumex crispus *
Curled Dock
Rumex crystallinus
Bristly Dock
Rumex dumosus
Wiry Dock
Rumex hypogaeus *
Spiny Rumex
Rumex obtusifolius *
Broad-leaf Dock
Rumex pratensis *
Rumex pulcher ssp. pulcher *
Red Dock
Rumex pulcher ssp. woodsii ?e
Red Dock
Rumex sagittatus *
Arrow Dock
Rumex spinosus *
Little Jack
Rumex tenax
Shiny Dock
Rumex vesicarius *
Wild Hops