Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Portulacaceae  25 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Portulacaceae
Anacampseros australiana
Australian Anacampseros
Calandrinia balonensis
Broad-leaved Parakeelya (Parkilypa)
Calandrinia brevipedata
Short-stalked Purslane
Calandrinia calyptrata
Small-leaved Parakeelya
Calandrinia ciliata (*)
Purple Calandrinia
Calandrinia corrigioloides
Strap Purslane
Calandrinia disperma
Two-seeds Purslane
Calandrinia eremaea
Small Purslane
Calandrinia granulifera
Pigmy Purslane
Calandrinia polyandra
Many-stamens Parakeelya (Parkilypa)
Calandrinia ptychosperma
Wrinkly-seed Parakeelya
Calandrinia pumila
Tiny Purslane
Calandrinia remota
Round-leaf Parakeelya
Calandrinia reticulata
Mesh-seed Parakeelya
Calandrinia sphaerophylla
Bead Purslane
Calandrinia stagnensis
Waterhole Purslane
Calandrinia volubilis
Twining Purslane
Claytonia perfoliata (*)
Miner's Lettuce
Montia australasica
White purslane
Montia fontana ssp. chondrosperma
Waterblinks
Portulaca filifolia
Slender Pigweed
Portulaca intraterranea
Inland Purslane
Portulaca oleracea
Munyeroo
Portulacaria afra (?e)
Dwarf Jade Plant
Talinum paniculatum (*)