Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Posidonia  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Posidoniaceae
Posidonia angustifolia
Fibre-ball Weed
Posidonia australis
Fibre-ball Plant
Posidonia coriacea
Leathery Tapeweed
Posidonia denhartogii
Denhartog's Tapeweed
Posidonia sinuosa
Narrow-leaf Tapeweed