Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Potamogeton  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Potamogetonaceae
Potamogeton australiensis
Thin Pondweed
Potamogeton cheesemanii
Floating Pondweed
Potamogeton crispus
Curly Pondweed
Potamogeton drummondii
Floating Pondweed
Potamogeton ochreatus
Blunt Pondweed
Potamogeton reduncus
Potamogeton sulcatus
Floating Pondweed
Potamogeton tepperi
Floating Pondweed