Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Potamogetonaceae  13 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Potamogetonaceae
Potamogeton australiensis
Thin Pondweed
Potamogeton cheesemanii
Floating Pondweed
Potamogeton crispus
Curly Pondweed
Potamogeton drummondii
Floating Pondweed
Potamogeton ochreatus
Blunt Pondweed
Potamogeton reduncus
Potamogeton sulcatus
Floating Pondweed
Potamogeton tepperi
Floating Pondweed
Ruppia maritima
Water Tassel
Ruppia megacarpa
Large-fruit Water-tassel
Ruppia polycarpa
Many-fruit Water-tassel
Ruppia tuberosa
Tuberous Water-tassel
Stuckenia pectinata
Sago Pondweed