Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Ruppia  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Potamogetonaceae
Ruppia maritima
Water Tassel
Ruppia megacarpa
Large-fruit Water-tassel
Ruppia polycarpa
Many-fruit Water-tassel
Ruppia tuberosa
Tuberous Water-tassel