Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Hakea  28 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Proteaceae
Hakea aenigma
Enigma Hakea
Hakea baxteri (?n)
Hakea bucculenta (?e)
Hakea carinata
Erect Hakea
Hakea cucullata (*)
Hakea cycloptera
Elm-seed Hakea
Hakea decurrens ssp. physocarpa (*)
Bushy Needlewood
Hakea divaricata
Corkbark Tree
Hakea drupacea (*)
Hakea ednieana
Flinders Range Hakea
Hakea eyreana
Straggly Corkbark
Hakea francisiana
Grass-leaf Hakea
Hakea laurina (*)
Pincushion Hakea
Hakea leucoptera ssp. leucoptera
Needle Hakea
Hakea lorea ssp. lorea
Corkbark
Hakea minyma
Watjula
Hakea mitchellii
Desert Hakea
Hakea nodosa
Yellow Hakea
Hakea prostrata (*)
Hakea repullulans
Furze Hakea
Hakea rostrata
Beaked Hakea
Hakea rugosa
Wrinkled Hakea
Hakea salicifolia ssp. salicifolia (?e)
Hakea sericea (?e)
Silky Hakea
Hakea tephrosperma
Hooked Needlewood
Hakea teretifolia (?e)
Hakea undulata (*)
Hakea vittata
Striped Hakea