Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Ranunculus  27 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Ranunculaceae
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Small River Buttercup
Ranunculus amplus
Ranunculus arvensis (?e)
Ranunculus diminutus
Ranunculus flammula (*)
Lesser Spearwort
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Shining Buttercup
Ranunculus hamatosetosus
Hill Buttercup
Ranunculus inundatus
River Buttercup
Ranunculus lappaceus
Australian Buttercup
Ranunculus muricatus (*)
Burr Buttercup
Ranunculus ophioglossifolius (*)
Adder's-tongue Spearwort
Ranunculus pachycarpus
Thick-fruit Buttercup
Ranunculus papulentus
Large River Buttercup
Ranunculus parviflorus (*)
Small-flower Buttercup
Ranunculus pentandrus var. pentandrus
Inland Buttercup
Ranunculus pentandrus var. platycarpus
Inland Buttercup
Ranunculus pumilio var. politus
Small-flower Buttercup
Ranunculus pumilio var. pumilio
Small-flower Buttercup
Ranunculus repens (*)
Creeping Buttercup
Ranunculus robertsonii
Slender Buttercup
Ranunculus sardous (*)
Pale Hairy Buttercup
Ranunculus sceleratus ssp. sceleratus (*)
Celery Buttercup
Ranunculus sessiliflorus var. pilulifer
Small-flower Buttercup
Ranunculus sessiliflorus
    var. sessiliflorus
Small-flower Buttercup
Ranunculus trichophyllus (*)
Water Buttercup
Ranunculus trilobus (*)
Large Annual Buttercup
Ranunculus undosus (*)