Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Rhamnaceae  51 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Rhamnaceae
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus (?e)
Cryptandra aridicola
Cryptandra campanulata
Long-flower Cryptandra
Cryptandra hispidula
Rough Cryptandra
Cryptandra magniflora
Cryptandra myriantha
Velvet Cryptandra
Cryptandra propinqua
Tjilyi-tjilyi
Cryptandra sabulicola
Sand dwelling Cryptandra
Cryptandra setifera
Bristly Cryptandra
Cryptandra tomentosa
Prickly cryptandra
Noltea africana (*)
Pomaderris aspera (?e)
Rough Pomaderris
Pomaderris flabellaris
Fan Pomaderris
Pomaderris forrestiana
Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. continentis
Glenelg Pomaderris
Pomaderris halmaturina ssp. halmaturina
Glenelg Pomaderris
Pomaderris lanigera (*)
Pomaderris obcordata
Pimelea Pomaderris
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paniculosa
Inland Pomaderris
Pomaderris paniculosa ssp. paralia
Shining Coast Pomaderris
Pomaderris racemosa
Cluster Pomaderris
Rhamnus alaternus (*)
Buckthorn
Spyridium bifidum ssp. bifidum
Forked Spyridium
Spyridium bifidum ssp. wanillae
Spyridium bracteatum
Spyridium coactilifolium
Butterfly Spyridium
Spyridium coalitum
Flinders Chase Spyridium
Spyridium daphnoides
Spoon-leaf Spyridium
Spyridium eriocephalum
Heath Spyridium
Spyridium erymnocladum
Cloaked Spyridium
Spyridium fontis-woodii
Woods Well Spyridium
Spyridium glabrisepalum
Macgillivray Spyridium
Spyridium halmaturinum
Kangaroo Island Spyridium
Spyridium latifolium
Finniss Spyridium
Spyridium leucopogon
Silvery Spyridium
Spyridium nitidum
Shining Spyridium
Spyridium parvifolium
Australian Dusty Miller
Spyridium phlebophyllum
Inland Spyridium
Spyridium phylicoides
Narrow-leaf Spyridium
Spyridium scabridum
Rough Spyridium
Spyridium stenophyllum ssp. renovatum
Forked Spyridium
Spyridium stenophyllum ssp. stenophyllum
Forked Spyridium
Spyridium subochreatum
Velvet spyridium
Spyridium thymifolium
Thyme-leaf Spyridium
Spyridium tricolor
Rusty Spyridium
Spyridium vexilliferum
Winged Spyridium
Spyridium waterhousei
Long-leaved Spyridium
Stenanthemum arens
Stenanthemum leucophractum
Rusty Poison
Stenanthemum notiale ssp. notiale
Trident Spyridium
Trymalium wayi
Grey Trymalium