Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Acaena  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Rosaceae
Acaena echinata
Sheep's Burr
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Bidgee-widgee
Acaena ovina
Downy Sheep's Burr
Acaena x anserovina
Hybrid Burr