Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Prunus  13 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Rosaceae
Prunus armeniaca *
Apricot
Prunus avium *
Cherry-plum
Prunus cerasifera *
Cherry-plum
Prunus cerasus *
Prunus domestica ssp. domestica *
Plum
Prunus domestica ssp. insititia *
Prunus dulcis *
Almond
Prunus laurocerasus *
Cherry-laurel
Prunus lusitanica *
Cherry-laurel
Prunus mahaleb *
Prunus persica var. nectarina ?e
Nectarine
Prunus persica var. persica *
Peach
Prunus salicina *