Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Rubus  16 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Rosaceae
Rubus anglocandicans *
Rubus erythrops *
Rubus idaeus ?e
Rubus laciniatus *
Cut-leaf Bramble
Rubus leucostachys *
Blackberry
Rubus loganobaccus *
Loganberry
Rubus moluccanus *
Rubus parvifolius
Small-leaf Bramble
Rubus phaeocarpus *
Rubus riddelsdellii *
Rubus rubritinctus *
Rubus rugosus *
Molucca Raspberry
Rubus sp. Scott Creek (D.E.Symon 16054) *
Rubus ulmifolius var. anoplothyrsus *
Thornless Blackberry
Rubus ulmifolius var. ulmifolius *
Blackberry
Rubus vestitus *
Blackberry