Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Galium  22 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Rubiaceae
Galium album (?e)
Galium aparine (*)
Goosegrass
Galium australe
Tangled Bedstraw
Galium bulliformis
Reflexed Bedstraw
Galium ciliare ssp. ciliare
Galium compactum
Compact Bedstraw
Galium curvihirtum
Tight Bedstraw
Galium densum
Galium divaricatum (*)
Slender Bedstraw
Galium gaudichaudii ssp. gaudichaudii
Rough Bedstraw
Galium gaudichaudii ssp. parviflorum
Rough Bedstraw
Galium leiocarpum
Maori Bedstraw
Galium leptogonium
Reflexed Bedstraw
Galium microlobum
Rough Bedstraw
Galium migrans ssp. inversum
Loose Bedstraw
Galium migrans ssp. migrans
Loose Bedstraw
Galium migrans ssp. trichogynum
Loose Bedstraw
Galium murale (*)
Small Goosegrass
Galium palustre (*)
Galium propinquum
Galium spurium (*)
Bedstraw
Galium tricornutum (*)
Rough Corn Bedstraw