Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Rutaceae  52 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Rutaceae
Agathosma crenulata (?e)
Asterolasia muricata
Lemon Star-bush
Asterolasia phebalioides
Downy Star-bush
Boronia coerulescens ssp. coerulescens
Blue Boronia
Boronia edwardsii
Island Boronia
Boronia filifolia
Slender Boronia
Boronia inornata ssp. leptophylla
Desert Boronia
Boronia nana var. hyssopifolia
Boronia nana var. nana
Dwarf Boronia
Boronia nana var. pubescens
Dwarf Boronia
Boronia parviflora
Swamp Boronia
Boronia pilosa ssp. torquata
Hairy Boronia
Choisya ternata (*)
Citrus glauca
Wild Lime
Coleonema pulchellum (*)
Diosma
Correa aemula
Hairy Correa
Correa alba var. pannosa
White Correa
Correa backhouseana var. coriacea
Thick-leaf Correa
Correa backhouseana var. orbicularis
Round-leaf Kangaroo Island Correa
Correa calycina var. calycina
South Australian Green Correa
Correa calycina var. halmaturorum
De Mole River Correa
Correa decumbens
Spreading Correa
Correa eburnea
Deep Creek Correa
Correa glabra var. leucoclada
White-stemmed Smooth Correa
Correa glabra var. turnbullii
Turnbull's Smooth Correa
Correa pulchella
Salmon Correa
Correa reflexa var. insularis
Kangaroo Island Correa
Correa reflexa var. reflexa
Common Correa
Correa reflexa var. scabridula
Rough-leaf Common Correa
Crowea exalata ssp. exalata (?e)
Small Crowea
Geijera linearifolia
Oil Bush
Geijera parviflora
Wilga
Leionema equestre
Saddle-leaf Phebalium
Leionema hillebrandii
Mount Lofty Leionema
Leionema microphyllum
Spreading Phebalium
Microcybe multiflora ssp. baccharoides
Red Microcybe
Microcybe multiflora ssp. multiflora
Red Microcybe
Microcybe pauciflora ssp. pauciflora
Yellow Microcybe
Phebalium bullatum
Sand Phebalium
Phebalium calcicola
Limestone Phebalium
Phebalium glandulosum ssp. macrocalyx
Desert Phebalium
Phebalium lowanense
Mallee Phebalium
Phebalium stenophyllum
Narrow-leaf Phebalium
Philotheca angustifolia
    ssp. angustifolia
Narrow-leaf Wax-flower
Philotheca difformis ssp. difformis
Small-leaf Wax-flower
Philotheca linearis
Narrow-leaf Wax-flower
Philotheca pungens
Prickly Wax-flower
Philotheca verrucosa
Fairy Wax-flower
Ruta chalepensis (?e)
Ruta graveolens (*)
Zieria veronicea ssp. insularis
Pink Zieria
Zieria veronicea ssp. veronicea
Pink Zieria