Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Salicaceae  14 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Salicaceae
Populus alba (*)
White Poplar
Populus nigra (*)
Lombardy Poplar
Populus tremula (?e)
Salix alba (?e)
White Willow
Salix babylonica (*)
Willow
Salix calodendron (?e)
Common Sallow
Salix cinerea (*)
Common Sallow
Salix fragilis (*)
White Crack Willow
Salix matsudana
Salix pendulina (?e)
Willow
Salix reichardtii (*)
Common Sallow
Salix rubens (*)
White Crack Willow
Salix sepulcralis var. chrysocoma (*)
Willow
Salix sepulcralis var. sepulcralis (*)
Willow