Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Salix  11 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Salicaceae
Salix alba ?e
White Willow
Salix babylonica *
Willow
Salix calodendron ?e
Common Sallow
Salix cinerea *
Common Sallow
Salix fragilis *
White Crack Willow
Salix matsudana
Salix pendulina ?e
Willow
Salix reichardtii *
Common Sallow
Salix rubens *
White Crack Willow
Salix sepulcralis var. chrysocoma *
Willow
Salix sepulcralis var. sepulcralis *
Willow