Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Choretrum  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Santalaceae
Choretrum chrysanthum
Yellow Sour-bush
Choretrum glomeratum
Common Sour-bush
Choretrum spicatum ssp. continentale
Spiked Sour-bush
Choretrum spicatum ssp. spicatum
Kangaroo Island Spiked Sour-bush