Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Sapindaceae  20 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Sapindaceae
Alectryon oleifolius ssp. canescens
Cattle Bush
Atalaya hemiglauca
Whitewood
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (*)
Balloon Vine
Dodonaea baueri
Crinkled Hop-bush
Dodonaea bursariifolia
Small Hop-bush
Dodonaea hexandra
Horned Hop-bush
Dodonaea humilis
Limestone Hop-bush
Dodonaea intricata
Gawler Ranges Hop-bush
Dodonaea lobulata
Lobed Hop-bush
Dodonaea microzyga var. microzyga
Brilliant Hop-bush
Dodonaea petiolaris
Balloon Hop-bush
Dodonaea procumbens
Trailing hop-bush
Dodonaea stenozyga
Desert Hop-bush
Dodonaea subglandulifera
Peep Hill Hop-bush
Dodonaea tepperi
Tepper's Hop-bush
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. angustissima
Narrow-leaf Hop-bush
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. cuneata
Wedge-leaf Hop-bush
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. mucronata
Pointed-leaf Hop-bush
Dodonaea viscosa ssp. spatulata
Spoon-leaf Hop-bush
Koelreuteria paniculata (?e)