Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Euphrasia  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Scrophulariaceae
Euphrasia collina ssp. collina
Purple Eyebright
Euphrasia collina ssp. muelleri
Mueller's Eyebright
Euphrasia collina ssp. osbornii
Osborn's Eyebright
Euphrasia collina
    ssp. osbornii Fleurieu swamp form
Peat Bog Eyebright
Euphrasia collina ssp. paludosa
Swamp Eyebright
Euphrasia collina ssp. tetragona
Coast Eyebright
Euphrasia collina ssp. trichocalycina
Euphrasia scabra
Yellow Eyebright