Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Limosella  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Scrophulariaceae
Limosella australis
Austral Mudwort
Limosella curdieana var. curdieana
Large Mudwort
Limosella curdieana
    var. Long-pedicelled (W.R.Barker
    3577)
Large Mudwort
Limosella granitica
Granite Mudwort